Champs Elysees

Bay200316.1hh (1.65m)
Distance won over: 8½f. to 12f.
Danehill - Hasili

Stands at Castlehyde Stud


3-time Gr.1 winning full-brother to Gr.1 sires Dansili and Cacique

Top performers include 1,000 Guineas winner Billesdon Brook, Royal Ascot Gold Cup winner Trip To Paris, Australian Cup winner Harlem, dual Group winner & Irish Oaks runner-up Jack Naylor, Prix Imprudence winner, French 1,000 Guineas and French Oaks third Xcellence.

Already sire of exciting National Hunt prospects…

  • Low Sun – multiple winner including the English Cesarewitch and Grade A & Grade B handicap hurdles for the Willie Mullins/Rich Ricci team.
  • Denmead - 14-length novice hurdle winner for Dan Skelton & third in a Listed novice hurdle at Haydock
  • Glaring won a novice hurdle on debut for trainer Amanda Perrett.
  • Cable – maiden hurdle & beginners chase winner for Steven Mahon.
  • Fullasthesea won a 4YO maiden point-to-point by 20 lengths on debut.
  • Denham Sound – dual hurdle winner for Charles Byrnes by a combination of 9¼ lengths.
  • Included won a mares novice hurdle by 14 lengths.
  • Very First Time – novice hurdle winner & a dual chase winner by a combination of 37 lengths for Tim Easterby.
  • Contingency – dual hurdle winner for Willie Mullins & placed in a Grade B mares hurdle at Leopardstown.
  • Pongo Twistleton – 7-length hurdle winner for Jonjo O’Neill.
  • Wemyss Point – 4½-length novices’ hurdle winner for Philip Kirby.
  • Albert’s Back – dual hurdle winner for Michael Easterby.
  • Royal Beekeeper – multiple winner including a 9-length hurdle win for Dan Skelton.
  • Bisoubisou – dual hurdle winner for Olly Murphy.
  • Champagne Champ – multiple winner including a maiden hurdle.
  • Elysees - dual hurdle winner for Alan King.
  • Dreamtide - maiden hurdle winner for Willie Mullins & Sullivan Bloodstock.
  • Fields Of Fortune - maiden hurdle winner for Alan King.
  • Parisian - maiden hurdle winner for Edward O'Grady.
  • Captain Peacock - dual hurdle winner for Oliver Sherwood.
  • Liva - impressive juvenile hurdle winner for trainer Donald McCain in the colours of Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
  • Dance To Paris - 6-length juvenile hurdle winner for Lucy Wadham.